?

Log in

Dirty Pretty Things [entries|friends|calendar]
Rosie

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[27 Jul 2004|01:38am]
[ mood | creative ]

hey what do u guyz think of my new icon? i discovered this great website where you can make ultrasweet cartoons of yourself.

hope u like!

5 | post comment

[22 Jul 2004|10:58pm]

LOL FACIAL HAIR

 

 

LOLOL

7 | post comment

[15 Jul 2004|08:57pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

yo what^ babies? it's rosiedawg and i'm here to partay. i'm da coolest and ain't nuthin' can deny the awesomeness of my nature. i'd just like to say that before i start fall term at csulb, i'd like to see all of ya! allz ya gotta do is picks me up, but mind you i'll be a bitch and never pay ya. all my money goes to mcdonalds, mmm mmm good $1 chinese food, cheetos and pepsi. so anyway, on our date weez could party it up like it was 1999 and do fun things like sit around and complain. we could eat cookies. i loves me some cookies. could i bring my baby brother along? he's dah coolest of dah coolest. man, i really miss hamilton. i had so many pseduofriends there i could just hug whenever i wanted to. oh, and the bus. i miss being voted the coolest on the school bus. but what i miss most of all is developing crushes on freshman boys. but all thats gone. gone gone gone. but i'ves gots my aim and this here livejournal to keep me warm at night. i'lls bes backs el latro for further updates my nizzles!

2 | post comment

[15 Jul 2004|08:26pm]
THIS MEANS WAR

lol
4 | post comment

[05 May 2004|05:30pm]
<3 Happy Birthday Taylor<3
4 | post comment

gaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah [11 Oct 2003|09:42pm]
[ mood | weird ]

today was bland, boring, stupid, lonely
kinda like your face!

not you though, YOU in the back, yeah, you there.

malibu's most wanted and barrio murders... life can't get any better.

i tried calling gerri today to check up on her mom, you know she just underwent heart surgery after giving birth to a baby girl, but she wasn't home. her sister said she'd tell her to call. i hope she does.

i am enid.
quiz resultsCollapse )

2 | post comment

[11 Oct 2003|01:47pm]
[ mood | okay ]

i'm bored
but not JUST bored... INCREDIBLY bored. sinus liver heart face.
bagoooogle!!!!!!!!!!
you know what's great... the faint cd.
and cartoons.... cartoons are great
haha oh man...
anyway, senior project! bam! book!
watch out for that treeeeeeee!
someone, anyone, save me.

2 | post comment

i heart jesus [07 Oct 2003|03:53pm]
[ mood | confused ]

S h a r k e y767 [3:49 PM]: wiggity downtown?

yeah, so today i handed out "i love jesus" hair berets to jews. it was mantasmagorical. orange juice is really good and i wish i had some right now.... oh the agony of being me. anywayZ, blahbity blahbity, i don't even care. HERE, catch this match with your FACE!

i'll be strong, like tupac's family

<td bgcolor="#000000">Name:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA"></td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">God/Goddess type:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">God of Disease</td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">Worshippers:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">Nerds</td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">They show devotion by:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">Listening to Heavy Metal music</td></tr>
Are you a God? by Demonac
Created with quill18's MemeGen!
6 | post comment

el weekend [06 Oct 2003|06:22pm]
[ mood | content ]

it was fun
i stayed at erin's friday,saturday, and most of sunday. we went places, we did some stuff with nnenna(lying on her lawn was awesome, staring up at the stars talking about the dictatorship on mars)
i got the gravy train!!!! cd "hello doctor" on sunday, it's hilarious, "you made me gay" is prolly my favorite song, even though "titties bounce" is pretty good too. I also picked up FERN GULLY cause i missed that movie so much. Christine really looks like Crysta, the main character. she's really pretty.
uhh.... ok, that's enough outta me.
tata

4 | post comment

j j j jump for joy! [02 Oct 2003|08:50pm]
why don't you make sense!?!
here's an idea, START!

people are losing jobs in california...

so, i like boiz! does anyone else?

and finally the age old question ginger or maryann?
2 | post comment

shiggity shiggity shwa [28 Sep 2003|10:39am]
[ mood | happy ]

Dear Diary,

I wish you were a taco.

8 | post comment

[27 Sep 2003|07:19pm]
this is so great!Collapse )
3 | post comment

[27 Sep 2003|10:01am]
[ mood | groggy ]

6 | post comment

[22 Sep 2003|06:10pm]
[ mood | happy ]

SCORE!!!!

thank you holly

mikey, you're like gravy

8 | post comment

[17 Sep 2003|06:49pm]
[ mood | content ]

<td bgcolor="#000000">Your band name is:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">The Christina Theory</td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">You sound like:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">Senses Fail</td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">You will be signed to:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">Triple Crown Records</td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">Your emo lyrics are:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">"I don't love you anymore, I'll wipe my tears but I don't love you anymore"</td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">Username:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA"></td></tr>
What is your emo band name? by spiralinghalo
Created with quill18's MemeGen!
post comment

[17 Sep 2003|05:25pm]
grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr
2 | post comment

[13 Sep 2003|10:38am]
post comment

Dave cracks me up sometimes [09 Sep 2003|03:47pm]
Caramelbrotha69 [3:46 PM]: whatever, at least the world has one eternal truth
Caramelbrotha69 [3:46 PM]: and that is that i'm still jenny fromt he block
8 | post comment

[08 Sep 2003|05:02pm]
LET'S KICK IT!!!!
4 | post comment

I HATE THE SUN! [05 Sep 2003|05:28pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

yeah, so when i get too much sun i sometimes get nosebleeds. today was one of those days... my nose started and it stopped in about 5 minutes but still.... nosebleeds are embarassing

4 | post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]